Tuesday 5 December 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Fernando Botero (Medellin 1932)

"Donna che beve" 1999
matita e acquerello su carta
cm 38x30
Firmato e datato 99 in basso a destra

Provenienza

"Donna che beve" 1999
pencil and watercolors on paper
cm 38x30
Signed and dated 99 lower right

Provenance
Private collection, Milan

Certificate of authenticity on photograph by the artist