Wednesday 25 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

ANDRE JACQUIN
Pendola in bronzo dorato decorata da carro della vittoria
Anni 1830 circa
Quadrante firmato
Quadrante in smalto bianco con cifre romane
(cm 45x42x15)
(difetti)

Provenienza: Conte Ferrari Ardicini

ANDRE JACQUIN
Ormolu mantel clock modelled with the "Chariot of Victory"
Circa 1830
Weekly wind movement hours and half-hours striking to bell
White enamel dial with Roman numerals
(cm 45x42x15)
(defects)