Wednesday 25 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

ANONIMO
Pendola in bronzo dorato decorata con scena in basso rilievo con Amore e Psiche
Anni 1830 circa
Quadrante in bronzo dorato con cifre romane
(cm 53x25x15)
(difetti, sostituzioni)

Provenienza: Conte Ferrari Ardicini

ANONYMOUS
Ormolu mantel clock modelled with "Amor and Psyche"
Circa 1830
Weekly wind movement, hours and half-hours stricking to bell
Gilt-bronze dial with Roman numerals (
cm 53x25x15
) (defects)