Wednesday 25 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

CRONIER AINE
Pendola in bronzo dorato decorata con allegoria della lettura
Anni 1820/1825 circa
Quadrante firmato
Quadrante in smalto bianco con cifre romane (cm 43x28x13)
(difetti al quadrante)

Provenienza: Conte Ferrari Ardicini

CRONIER AINE
Ormolu mantel clock modelled with the allegory of "Reading"
Circa 1820/1825
Weekly wind movement, hours and half-hours striking to bell
White enamel dial with Roman numerals (
cm 43x28x13)
(defects to dial)