Tuesday 24 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Scuola della fine del sec. XVIII "Ritratto di D'Albert Dobignes all'età di quarantatre anni" olio su tela ovale (cm 15x11) Inscritto e datato al retro. In cornice

School of the late 18th century "Portrait of D'Albert Dobignes at the age of forty-two" oil on oval canvas (cm 15x11) Inscribed and dated on the reverse. Framed