Tuesday 24 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Maestro del sec. XIX "Ritratto di giovane con foulard bianco" olio su tela (cm 40x32) Reca etichetta attributiva a Le Blanc Charle Jules (1803 – 1871) In cornice in legno dorato (restauri)

Master of the 19th century "Portrait of a Young Man with a White Cravat" oil on canvas (cm40x32) Bearing label with attribution to Le Blanc Charles Jules (1803-1871) Framed (restorations)