Tuesday 24 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Jacques Weismann (1878)

"Gentildonna con cappello e mantello nero" pastelli colorati su carta intelata (cm 65x50) Firmato in alto a sinistra. In cornice (difetti)

"Lady with a Hat and a Black Cape" coloured pastels on canvas-backed paper (cm 65x50) Signed at top left (defects)