Tuesday 24 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Luigi B(i)etti (sec. XIX) "Ritratto del Tenente di Fanteria del Regno d'Italia Carlo Bianchi, 1848" olio su cartone pressato (cm 26x21) Inscritto al retro e titolato sul cartiglio in basso a destra. In cornice

Luigi B(i)etti (19th century) "Portrait of the Infantry Lieutenant of the Reign of Italy Carlo Bianchi, 1848" oil on pressed cardboard (cm 26x21) Inscribed to reverse and titled on the cartouche at bottom right. Framed