Tuesday 24 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Adele Lohner (sec. XIX) "Ritratto di gentildonna in abito scuro 1841" miniatura su avorio (cm 13x11) Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (lievi difetti)

Adele Lohner (19th century) "Portrait of a Lady in Dark Attire 1841" miniature on ivory (cm 13x11) Signed and dated at bottom right. Framed (minor defects)