Asta N. 389 - Arte Orientale Seconda Sessione - dal lotto 730 al lotto 919
Wednesday 12 April 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Guanyin in Blanc-de-Chine, con base in legno (difetti e restauri) Cina,epoca Kangxi (1662-1722) A Blanc-de-Chine model of a standing Guanyin, with wood base (losses and restorations) China, Kangxi period (1662-1722) (h. 44,5 cm.)