Asta N. 389 - Arte Orientale Seconda Sessione - dal lotto 730 al lotto 919
Wednesday 12 April 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Tara in bronzo e rame dorato raffigurata seduta su base a doppio loto, indossa elaborata corona, con spada sguainata nella mano destra (difetti) Tibet, inizio sec. XX A gilt bronze and copper model of a Tara, portrayed seated on a double lotus base, wearing an elaborate headpiece, and carrying a sword in the right hand (flaws) Tibet, early 20th century (h. 23,5 cm.)