Capitolium Art - Via Carlo Cattaneo 55, 25121 Brescia
ASTA 210 - FINE CHINESE, ISLAMIC & ASIAN ART SECONDA SESSIONE
Friday 16 December 2016 hours 14:00 (UTC +01:00)

Arte Cinese Piccolo vaso in bronzo dorato a forma di gu decorato con smalti cloisonné Cina, dinastia Qing, XVIII secolo . -. Cm 14,70. Decorato con peonie e tralci e recante marchio Qianlong inciso sulla base.
Arte Cinese A miniature gu shaped gilt bronze and cloisonné enameled vase decorated with peonies and sprays on the body and bearing a Qianlong incised four characters mark at the base China, Qing dynasty, 18th century . . Cm 14,70.