Tuesday 6 December 2016 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Gerard Schneider (Saint Croix 1896 - Parigi 1986) "Opus 40B 1" 1955
olio su tela, cm 97x130
Firmato e datato "9.55" in basso a destra. Titolato e datato 1955 al retro
Provenienza
Galerie Villand et Galanis, Parigi
Galleria Annunciata, Milano
Collezione privata
Esposizioni
"4th International Exhibition" Japan, 1965
Opera di prossima pubblicazione nel "Catalogue RaisonnÈ des oeuvres sur toile de GÈrard Schneider" a cura della Galerie Diane de Polinac, Parigi, e registrata con il n. d'archivio GS-T-55-18
oil on canvas, cm 97x130
Signed and dated "9.55" lower right. Titled and dated 1955 on the reverse
Provenance
Villand et Galanis Gallery, Paris
Annunciata Gallery, Milan
Private collection
Exhibited
This work will be included in the forthcoming "Catalogue RaisonnÈ des oeuvres sur toile de GÈrard Schneider" curated by the Galerie Diane de Polignac, Paris, and it's registered with the archive number GS-T-55-18