Tuesday 6 December 2016 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Hans Hartung (Lipsia 1904 - Antibes 1989) "P1959-168" 1959
pastello e matita su carta, cm 50,5x45
Firmato e datato 59 in basso a destra

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Parma, 1969

Esposizioni
"Hans Hartung" Galerie Argos, Nantes, 9 novembre - 5 dicembre 1968

Opera registrata presso la Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman, Antibes, con il n. P1959-168, e di prossima pubblicazione all'interno del Catalogue RaisonnÈ a cura della Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman, Antibes

pastel and pencil on paper, cm 50,5x45
Signed and dated 59 lower right

Provenance
Private collection, Parma, 1969

Exhibited
"Hans Hartung" Galerie Argos, Nantes, 9 november - 5 december 1968

Work registered at the Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman, Antibes, con il n. P1959-168. This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue RaisonnÈ by the Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman, Antibes