Tuesday 6 December 2016 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Gerard Schneider (Saint Croix 1896 - Parigi 1986) "Opus 51K " 1974
acrilico su tela, cm 81x99,5
Firmato e datato 74 in basso a sinistra
Titolato al retro

Provenienza

Opera di prossima pubblicazione nel "Catalogue RaisonnÈ des oeuvres sur toile de GÈrard Schneider" a cura della Galerie Diane de Polinac, Parigi, e registrata con il n. di archivio GS-T-74-15

acrylic on canvas, cm 81x99,5
Signed and dated 74 lower left
Titled on the reverse

Provenance
Private collection, Milan

The works is being registered at "Catalogue RaisonnÈ des oeuvres sur toile de GÈrard Schneider" by Galerie Diane de Polinac, Parigi, and registered with the n. of archive GS-T-74-15