Tuesday 14 June 2016 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Dennis Oppenheim (Electric City 1938 - New York 2011) "Study for Appliance Spirit #2" 1989 tecnica mista, cm 193,5x127 Firmato, titolato e datato 1989 in basso Provenienza Hill Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan David Klein Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan Collezione privata, Milano Dennis Oppenheim (Electric City 1938 - New York 2011) "Study for Appliance Spirit #2" 1989 mixed media, cm 193,5x127 Signed, titled and dated 1989 at the bottom Provenance Hill Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan David Klein Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan Private collection, Milan