Tuesday 14 June 2016 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Christo (Gabrovo 1935 - 0) "Valley Curtain (Project for Colorado) Rifle, Grand Hogback, 216 miles West from Denver, 7 miles North from Rifle, width: 1375'0'' (curtain) height: 200'0''-350'0''" 1971 collage di stoffe, fotografia e tecnica mista su cartoncino applicato su tavola in teca di plexiglass originale, cm 72x56,5x5,5 Firmato, titolato e datato 1971 Provenienza Galleria Gian Enzo Sperone, Torino Galleria Il Cerchio, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Christo (Gabrovo 1935 - 0) "Valley Curtain (Project for Colorado) Rifle, Grand Hogback, 216 miles West from Denver, 7 miles North from Rifle, width: 1375'0'' (curtain) height: 200'0''-350'0''" 1971 collage of cloth, photography and mixed media on cardboard on board in original plexiglass box, cm 72x56,5x5,5 Signed, titled and dated 1971 Provenance Galleria Gian Enzo Sperone, Turin Galleria Il Cerchio, Milan Private collection, Milan