Capitolium Art - Via Carlo Cattaneo 55, 25121 Brescia
ASTA 200 - CHINESE, ASIAN, ISLAMIC & INDIAN ART 6A TORNATA
Wednesday 15 June 2016 hours 18:00 (UTC +01:00)

Arte Giapponese Lotto di tre okimono intagliati in avorio Giappone, tardo XIX secolo . -. Cm 16,00.
Arte Giapponese A group of three figure okimono Japan, late 19th century . . Cm 16,00. A workman holding a basket bearing a signature at the base 9,5 X 5,5 cm A kinko readinga scroll while raising from a carp bearing a signature incised at the base. H. 13 X 4 cm A geiko standing upon a wooden stand. 16,5 X 6 cm