Asta N. 363 - Arte Orientale Sessione Unica - dal lotto 1001 al lotto 1207
Friday 8 April 2016 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Bodhisattva in bronzo dorato, raffigurato seduto a gambe incrociate, il volto dall’espressione serena, indossa elaborata corona, la mano destra in vitarka mudra, la sinistra in samadhi mudra Nepal, sec. XX A gilt bronze model of a seated Bodhisattva, the face with serene expression, surmounted by an elaborated crown, the right hands in vitarka mudra, the left hand in samadhi mudra Nepal, 20th century (h. 31 cm.)