Capitolium Art - Via Carlo Cattaneo 55, 25121 Brescia
ASTA 193 - FINE CHINESE, ASIAN & ISLAMIC WORKS OF ART 3A SESSIONE
Friday 11 December 2015 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Arte Indiana Miniatura ritraente un'orante India, Deccan, tardo XVIII secolo Pigmenti naturali e oro su carta . -. Cm 16,00 x 13,00. Entro cornice rossa ed su uno sfondo verde si staglia una donna con le mani giunte e l'aureola dorata. Bello il profilo del viso. Montata su passepartout: 26 X h. 29,3 cm
Arte Indiana A miniature paiting portraying a lady offering prayer India, Deccan, late 18th century Natural colours and gold on paper. . Cm 16,00 x 13,00. Inside a red frame and against a plain green background there is a woman, with a golden halo, praying.