Asta N. 356 - Arte Orientale Sessione Unica - dal lotto 1500 al lotto 1719
Friday 27 November 2015 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Grande pannello laccato e inciso, con decorazione in policromia raffigurante un interno con dama seduta allo specchio e figura maschile, con iscrizione, firmato Thành Le Vietnam, sec. XX A large black-lacquered panel with incised decoration of an interior scene featuring a lady seated by a mirror and a standing gentlemen, with inscription and signed Thành Le Vietnam, 20th century (122x70 cm.)