Asta N. 346 - Arte Orientale Seconda Sessione - dal lotto 208 al lotto 411
Wednesday 27 May 2015 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Grande bacile in porcellana famiglia rosa cantonese, decorato con smalti e dorature con figure in scene di palazzo circondate da denso decoro floreale e con uccelli (area con restauro), base in bronzo dorato Cina, sec. XIX A Cantonese Famille Rose porcelain punch bowl decorated in enamels and gilt with figures in interiors scene surrounded by a rich floral decoration and birds (repairs to one area at the rim), gilt bronze stand China, 19th century (diam. cm 37)