Asta N. 346 - Arte Orientale Seconda Sessione - dal lotto 208 al lotto 411
Wednesday 27 May 2015 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Sei snuff bottles in agata di forma arrotondata e base ovale, con venature di varie tonalità, dal caramello al nero (difetti) Cina, sec. XVIII/XIX A group of six shadow agate snuff bottles, each of a rounded form and with an oval base, the stone of various tones from caramel brown to black (minor losses) China, late 18th/19th century (la più alta/the tallest h cm 7)