SOTHEBY'S - Via Broggi 19, 20129 Milano
Wednesday 26 November 2014 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

James Turrell N. 1941 UNTITLED (FIRST LIGHT SERIES) firmato, datato e numerato 27/30 acquatinta cm 99x69 Eseguito nel 1989-90 Exhibited Vienna, MAK, James Turrell: The Other Horizon, 1999, p.70.