Maison Bibelot - Corso Italia 6, 50123 Firenze
Friday 12 December 2014 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

SCUOLA INGLESE DELLA PRIMA METÀ DEL XIX SECOLO Ritratto del reverendo Henry J.T. Drury olio su tela, in cornice coeva intagliata e dorata cm 75,5x63,5 Il Reverendo Henry J. T. Drury visse tra il 1770 e il 1841. Reca cartiglio sulla cornice - With label on the frame: R.d Henry J. T. Drury b. 1770-d. 1841; Al verso reca cartiglio - With label on reverse: Rev.d Henry Joseph Thomas Drury. M. A. F. R: S. Assistant - Master of Harrow School Rector of Fingest - Bucks. b. at Harrow 27 April 1778 d. at Harrow 5. March 1841 Fellow of Kings College. Cambrige. ENGLISH SCHOOL OF FIRST HALF OF 19TH CENTURY, PORTRAIT OF THE REVEREND HENRY J. T. DRURY, OIL ON CANVAS. HENRY J. T. DRURY WAS BORN IN BETWEEN 1770 AND 1841