Lot 56 | Majolica plaque "HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT JOHN"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
Presale MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n. 100) Prima sessione
Thursday 5 December 2024 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Majolica plaque "HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT JOHN"

Starting price
1,200.00 €

Majolica plaque depicting "HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT JOHN". CASTELLI manufacture. 17th century. Minor defects. 20x27 cm approx. Placca in maiolica raffigurante "SACRA FAMIGLIA CON SAN GIOVANNINO". Manifattura CASTELLI. XVII secolo. Lievi difetti. 20x27 cm ca.