Presale MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n. 100) Prima sessione
Thursday 5 December 2024 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)
Pair of vases with bronze bases
Pair of porcelain vases painted with scenes of life. Bases in finely chiseled burnished bronze. China. 18th century. Minor restorations.
Measurements with base approx. 66x28 cm.
Coppia di vasi in porcellana dipinta con scene di vita. Basi in bronzo brunito finemente cesellato. Cina. XVIII secolo. Piccoli restauri.
Misure con base 66x28 cm ca.