Wednesday 27 November 2024 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)
MARKUS LUPERTZ "Senza titolo dalla serie Prometeo" 1989 pastello su carta applic
MARKUS LUPERTZ (REICHENBERG 1941)
"Senza titolo
dalla serie Prometeo" 1989
pastello su carta applicata su cartoncino
cm 70x50
Firmato in basso a destra
Provenienza
Galleria In Arco, Torino
Esposizioni
"Markus Lupertz" Galleria In Arco, Torino, 4 ottobre - 2 dicembre 1989, n.10 ill, in catalogo
Markus Lüpertz
‘"Untitled"
from the Prometheus series‘ 1989
pastel on paper applied on cardboard
cm 70x50
Signed lower right
Provenance
In Arco Gallery, Turin
Private collection, Milan
Exhibitions
‘Markus Lupertz Galleria In Arco, Turin, 4 October - 2 December 1989, ill. no. 10
This work accompanied by certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist