Lot 64 | Orologio da scrivania in ottone con cassa decorata in argento ed ematite. Inser

Tuesday 22 October 2024 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

Orologio da scrivania in ottone con cassa decorata in argento ed ematite. Inser

Starting price
180.00 €

Orologio da scrivania in ottone con cassa decorata in argento ed ematite. Inserti in corallo, onice e serpentino. Quadrante argentato con decori geometrici a sbalzo e cifre arabe. Primo quarto del secolo XX (h. cm 10) (lievi difetti e mancanze)

A brass desk clock with case decorated in silver and hematite. Inserts in coral, onyx and serpentine. First quarter of the 20th century (h. cm 10) (minor defects and losses)

This lot is accompanied by a turtle report and may be subject to import and export restrictions due to CITES regulations of some non-EU countries