Tuesday 17 September 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Manifattura di Meissen, secolo XIX. Da Johann Joachim Kaendler. "Carlino con ca
Manifattura di Meissen, secolo XIX. Da Johann Joachim Kaendler. "Carlino con campanelle", due figure diverse in porcellana dipinta in policromia unite ad una figura di carlino di simil decoro di altra manifattura (h. max cm 13) (difetti, mancanze e restauri)
Per confronto si veda:
Meissen manufacture, 19th century. After Johann Joachim Kaendler. "Pug with bells", two different polychrome painted porcelain figures with a pug figure of similar decoration of other manufacture (h. max cm 13) (defects, losses e restoration)
For comparison see: