Lot 86 | Painting "NEOCLASSIC PANEL WITH VIEW IN THE CENTRE"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Painting "NEOCLASSIC PANEL WITH VIEW IN THE CENTRE"

Tempera grassa painting on canvas depicting "NEOCLASSIC PANEL WITH VIEW IN THE CENTRE". 19th century. In frame. Defects and restorations. Already relined and reframed. 130x187 cm approx. Dipinto tempera grassa su tela raffigurante "PANNELLO NEOCLASSICO CON VEDUTA AL CENTRO". XIX secolo. In cornice. Difetti e restauri. Gia' rintelato e rintelaiato. 130x187 cm ca.