Lot 72 | Painting "SUSANNA AND THE OLD PEOPLE"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Painting "SUSANNA AND THE OLD PEOPLE"

Oil painting on canvas depicting "SUSANNA AND THE OLD PEOPLE". 17th century. In a beautiful setting. First canvas. Restorations. 92x170 cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "SUSANNA E I VECCHIONI". XVII secolo. In bella cornice. Prima tela. Restauri. 92x170 cm ca.