Lot 69 | Chandelier with pink finishes

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Chandelier with pink finishes

Five-light chandelier in Murano milk glass with pink finishes. Early 20th century. Defects and breakages.  50x46 cm approx. Lampadario cinque luci in vetro lattimo di Murano con finiture rosa. Inizi XX secolo. Difetti e rotture.  50x46 cm ca.