Lot 68 | Showcase with bronzes

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Showcase with bronzes

Wooden display cabinet with gilded bronze applications. Napoleon III period. Defects. 186x95x50 cm approx. Vetrinetta in legno con applicazioni in bronzo dorato. Periodo Napoleone III. Difetti. 186x95x50 cm ca.