Lot 60 | Flip

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Flip

Flap inlaid in various woods with rosettes and three drawers on the front. Lombardy. Louis XVI. Small defects and shortcomings.  121x12458 cm approx. Ribalta intarsiata in legni vari a rosoni e tre cassetti sul fronte. Lombardia. Luigi XVI. Piccoli difetti e mancanze.  121x12458 cm ca.