Lot 54 | Lacquered chest of drawers

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Lacquered chest of drawers

Chest of drawers in lacquered and painted wood with four drawers and faux marble top. Marche. Late 17th century. Lacquering defects. 82.5x127x57 cm approx. Cassettone in legno laccato e dipinto con quattro cassetti e piano a finto marmo. Marche. Fine XVII secolo. Difetti alla laccatura. 82,5x127x57 cm ca.