Lot 44 | Painting "DUCAL PALACE WITH A GLIMPSE OF SAN MARCO AND THE LAGOON"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Painting "DUCAL PALACE WITH A GLIMPSE OF SAN MARCO AND THE LAGOON"

Oil painting on canvas depicting "DUCAL PALACE WITH A GLIMPSE OF SAN MARCO AND THE LAGOON". 20th century. In frame. 100x150cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "PALAZZO DUCALE CON SCORCIO DI SAN MARCO E LAGUNA". XX secolo. In cornice. 100x150 cm ca.