Lot 40 | Bench

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Bench

Carved and gilded wooden bench with gilded bronze applications and padded seat covered in velvet. Empire style. 47x150x36 cm approx. Panchetta in legno intagliato e dorato con applicazioni in bronzo dorato e seduta imbottita rivestita in velluto. Stile impero. 47x150x36 cm ca.