Lot 29 | Oval painting "STILL LIFE"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Oval painting "STILL LIFE"

Oval oil painting on canvas depicting "FLOWER VASE WITH ARCHITECTURE". Unidentified signature in the center. In a carved, lacquered and gilded frame. 20th century.  80x100cm approx. Dipinto ovale olio su tela raffigurante "VASO DI FIORI CON ARCHITETTURE". Firma non identificata al centro. In cornice intagliata, laccata e dorata. XX secolo.  80x100 cm ca.