Lot 27 | Six "STILL LIFE" paintings

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Six "STILL LIFE" paintings

Six oil on copper paintings depicting "STILL LIFE". In lacquered wooden frames with perforated cornices. 20th century.  30x24cm approx. Sei dipinti olio su rame raffiguranti "NATURE MORTE". In cornici in legno laccato con cimase traforate. XX secolo.  30x24 cm ca.