Lot 20 | Painting "LANDSCAPE WITH FRUIT BASKET"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Painting "LANDSCAPE WITH FRUIT BASKET"

Oil painting on canvas depicting "LANDSCAPE WITH BASKET OF FRUIT". 19th century. In frame.
Dimensions with frame: approx. 105x147 cm.
77.5x120 cm approx.
Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "PAESAGGIO CON CANESTRA DI FRUTTA". XIX secolo. In cornice.
Misure con cornice: 105x147 cm ca.
77,5x120 cm ca.