MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Gilded wood mirror
Mirror in carved and gilded wood in Mecca. Naples. 18th century. Minor defects. 145x85 cm approx. Specchiera in legno intagliato e dorato a mecca. Napoli. XVIII secolo. Lievi difetti. 145x85 cm ca.