Art La Rosa Casa d'Aste - Viale Africa 12, 95129 CATANIA #93: Arte Moderna e Contemporanea Friday 3 May 2024 hours 17:00 (UTC +01:00) Information LiveAuction Lots from 1 to 24 of 183 Show 122448Elementsgo Page12345678 > Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions #93: Art Moderna e Contemporanea Filter Cancel Lot 1 Mimmo Germana' (Catania 02/07/1944-1992) - Figura, 1991 Estimate €Starting Price 950.00 € Lot 2 Bruno Caruso (Palermo 1927-Roma 2018) - Ragazza, 80s Estimate €Starting Price 700.00 € Lot 3 Mino Maccari (Siena 1898-Roma 1989) - Figura, 60's Estimate €Starting Price 700.00 € Lot 4 Giacomo Manzù (Bergamo 1908-Roma 1991) - Ritratto di donna, 1946 Estimate €Starting Price 4,600.00 € Lot 5 Eliano Fantuzzi (Modena 1909-Verona 1987) - Donna al balcone Estimate €Starting Price 400.00 € Lot 6 Ernesto Treccani (Milano 1920-Milano 2009) - Viso di donna, 1960 Estimate €Starting Price 300.00 € Lot 7 Bruno Caruso (Palermo 1927-Roma 2018) - Ragazza seduta alla Villa Bellini di Catania Estimate €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 8 Jean Calogero (Catania 1922-Acicastello 2001) - La sedia rossa, 1952 Estimate €Starting Price 800.00 € Lot 9 Giovanni La Cognata (1954) - Figura seduta Estimate €Starting Price 1,400.00 € Lot 10 Giovanni La Cognata (1954) - Figura con gatto, 2002 Estimate €Starting Price 2,900.00 € Lot 11 Federico Lombardo (Castellammare di Stabia 1970) - Senza titolo, 2012 Estimate €Starting Price 700.00 € Lot 12 Ernesto Treccani (Milano 1920-Milano 2009) - Volto di donna Estimate €Starting Price 400.00 € Lot 13 Furio Cavallini (Piombino 10/08/1929-Cecina 02/06/2012) - Nudo di donna accovacciato Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 14 Elio Romano (Trapani 1909-Catania 1996) - Nudo di donna Estimate €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 15 Elio Romano (Trapani 1909-Catania 1996) - Nudo di donna Estimate €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 16 Luigi Bianchi - Nudo di donna adagiata tra tessuti policromi, primi 20° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 17 Santi Alleruzzo (Messina 1929-Villa San Giovanni 2006) - Donna in un interno Estimate €Starting Price 1,500.00 € Lot 18 Elio Romano (Trapani 1909-Catania 1996) - Autoritratto Estimate €Starting Price 400.00 € Lot 19 Albino Lorenzo (Tropea 1922-2005) - Lungomare, 60s/70s Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 20 Albino Lorenzo (Tropea 1922-2005) - Donne con buoi, 60s/70s Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 21 Albino Lorenzo (Tropea 1922-2005) - Contadino, 60s/70s Estimate €Starting Price 400.00 € Lot 22 Albino Lorenzo (Tropea 1922-2005) - Carro con buoi, 60s/70s Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 23 Albino Lorenzo (Tropea 1922-2005) - Donne nei campi Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 24 Albino Lorenzo (Tropea 1922-2005) - Aragosta, 60s/70s Estimate €Starting Price 350.00 € Lots from 1 to 24 of 183 Show 122448Elementsgo Page12345678 >