MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89)
Lot 303 GUGLIELMO ULRICH (attribuito a) (Milano 1904-Milano 1977). Pair of Decò armchairs upholstered and covered in beige velvet with wooden legs. 40s. 95x96x79cm approx. GUGLIELMO ULRICH (attribuito a) (Milano 1904-Milano 1977). Coppia di poltrone Decò imbottite e rivestite in velluto beige con gambe in legno. Anni '40. 95x96x79 cm ca.
Lot 304 Murano glass chandelierand metal. 60's. 110x48cm approx. Lampadario in vetro di Murano e metallo. Anni '60. 110x48 cm ca.
Lot 305
Murano glass sculpture entitled "BULL". With 'Murano "TORO" written by maestro SQUARCINA' on the bottom.
Height approx. 23 cm.
Scultura in vetro di Murano intitolata "TORO". Con scritta 'Murano "TORO" eseguito maestro SQUARCINA' sul fondo.
Alt. 23 cm ca. -
Lot 306
Blown glass vase. Marked VENINI, Italy on the bottom. 1950s.
Height approx. 32.5 cm.
Vaso in vetro soffiato. Marcato VENINI, Italia sul fondo. Anni '50.
Alt.32.5 cm ca. -
Lot 307 Rectangular mirror with brass edge. 50s. 75x48cm approx. Specchio rettangolare con bordo in ottone. Anni '50. 75x48 cm ca.
Lot 308 CARLO SCARPA (Venezia 1906-Sendai 1978). Murano glass chandelier. VENINI manufacture. 50s. 45x21cm approx. CARLO SCARPA (Venezia 1906-Sendai 1978). Lampadario in vetro di Murano. Manifattura VENINI. Anni '50. 45x21 cm ca.
Lot 309 LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano 1913-Milano 2016). LS1 chandelier in brass and glass. AZUCENA production. 60s-70s. 100x26cm approx. LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano 1913-Milano 2016). Lampadario LS1 in ottone e vetro. Produzione AZUCENA. Anni '60-'70. 100x26 cm ca.
Lot 310 LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano 1913-Milano 2016). LS1 chandelier in brass and glass. AZUCENA production. 60s-70s. 68x26cm approx. LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano 1913-Milano 2016). Lampadario LS1 in ottone e vetro. Produzione AZUCENA. Anni '60-'70. 68x26 cm ca.
Lot 311 CESARE LEONARDI - FRANCA STAGI (Modena 1935-2021, Modena 1937-2008). Fiberglass rocking chair. ELCO production. With manufacturer's label. 1970s. Presented at the 1969 Milan Furniture Fair. Exhibited at the MoMA in New York. 74x40x174.5cm approx. CESARE LEONARDI - FRANCA STAGI (Modena 1935-2021, Modena 1937-2008). Dondolo in vetroresina. Produzione ELCO. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Presentato alla Fiera del Mobile di Milano del 1969. Esposto al MoMA di New York. 74x40x174,5 cm ca.
Lot 312 Wooden coffee table with mosaic top. 50s. 51x120x48cm approx. Tavolino in legno con piano in mosaico. Anni '50. 51x120x48 cm ca.
Lot 313 GIANFRANCO LUNETTA (Lecce 1953). “Luci nella notte” table for reading images and slides in wood and briar with side shutter vents for cooling and cold light lamps inside. Mounted on handmade steel feet with white plexiglass and sandblasted glass top. 1981. Unique copy. 80x178x70cm approx. GIANFRANCO LUNETTA (Lecce 1953). Tavolo “Luci nella notte” per lettura immagini e diapositive in legno e radica con sfoghi a persiana laterali per il raffreddamento e lampade a luce fredda all'interno. Montato su piedi in acciaio fatti a mano con piano di appoggio in plexiglass bianco e vetro sabbiato. 1981. Esemplare unico. 80x178x70 cm ca.
Lot 314 GUGLIELMO ULRICH (attribuito a) (Milano 1904-Milano 1977). Coffee table in mahogany, brass and marble top. 1950s. GUGLIELMO ULRICH (attribuito a) (Milano 1904-Milano 1977). Tavolino in mogano, ottone e piano in marmo. Anni '50.
Lot 315 Space Age chandelier with four arms in Murano glass and metal. In the style of MAZZEGA. 80x50cm approx. Lampadario Space Age quattro bracci in vetro di Murano e metallo. Nello stile di MAZZEGA. 80x50 cm ca.
Lot 316 LUCIANO BERTONCINI (Feltre 1939). Gronda model equipped wall composed of six coat hanger mirrors with plastic material structure. ELCO production, Venice. 1970s.
Single element size: approx. 200.5x19.5x6 cm.
200.5x120x6cm approx. LUCIANO BERTONCINI (Feltre 1939). Parete attrezzata modello Gronda composta da sei specchi appendiabito con struttura in materiale plastico. Produzione ELCO, Venezia. Anni '70.
Misura singolo elemento: 200,5x19,5x6 cm ca.
200,5x120x6 cm ca. -
Lot 317 CESARE LEONARDI - FRANCA STAGI (Modena 1935-2021, Modena 1937-2008). Kappa fiberglass coffee table. FIARM production. 70's. 28x75.5x71cm approx. CESARE LEONARDI - FRANCA STAGI (Modena 1935-2021, Modena 1937-2008). Tavolino da caffè Kappa in vetroresina. Produzione FIARM. Anni '70. 28x75,5x71 cm ca.
Lot 318 HERMAN MAKKINK (Winschoten 1937-Suffolk 2013). Rocking Machine 2021 fiberglass sculpture with kinetic mechanism inside. Signed and dated inside the flap. Reissue of the original that became famous for Stanley Kubrick's film A Clockwork Orange. Example 5/100. With certificate of authenticity from the Herman Makkink Estate. 35x76x45cm approx. HERMAN MAKKINK (Winschoten 1937-Suffolk 2013). Scultura in vetroresina Rocking Machine 2021 con meccanismo cinetico all'interno. Firmata e datata all'interno dello sportello. Riedizione dell'originale divenuto celebre per il film Arancia Meccanica di Stanley Kubrick. Esemplare 5/100. Con certificato di autenticità della Herman Makkink Estate. 35x76x45 cm ca.
Lot 319 Umbrella stand in enamelled metal decorated with geometric motifs. Turin manufacture. 60's. 49.5x22cm approx. Portaombrelli in metallo smaltato decorato con motivi geometrici. Manifattura torinese. Anni '60. 49,5x22 cm ca.
Lot 320 Chandelier with four lights of various colors in glass and wood. 70's. 112x65x65cm approx. Lampadario a quattro luci di vari colori in vetro e legno. Anni '70. 112x65x65 cm ca.
Lot 321 Armchair in wood, sky and iron. REAL DORICA production. 60's. 87x61x57cm approx. Poltroncina in legno, sky e ferro. Produzione REAL DORICA. Anni '60. 87x61x57 cm ca.
Lot 322 GIO' POMODORO (Orciano di Pesaro, 1930 - Milano, 2002), ARNALDO POMODORO (Morciano di Romagna, 1926) and OSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo,1911 - Milano, 1985). Bed with enamelled metal structure with headboard made up of sixty-four bas-relief tiles in bronze with different decorations. Production ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO. 1959. With original nets. With confirmation of authenticity from the Osvaldo Borsani Archive, the Arnaldo Pomodoro Foundation and the Gio' Pomodoro Archive. 124x187x210 cm approx. GIO' POMODORO (Orciano di Pesaro, 1930 - Milano, 2002), ARNALDO POMODORO (Morciano di Romagna, 1926) e OSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo,1911 - Milano, 1985). Letto con struttura in metallo smaltato con testiera composta da sessantaquattro formelle a bassorilievo in bronzo con decori differenti. Produzione ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO. 1959. Con reti originali. Con conferma di autenticità dell'Archivio Osvaldo Borsani, della Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro e dell'Archivio Gio' Pomodoro.124x187x210 cm ca.
Lot 323 ANGELO RINALDI (Padova 1960-2010). Glass paste vase titled "HORSE". Height approx. 34 cm. ANGELO RINALDI (Padova 1960-2010). Vaso in pasta di vetro intitolato "CAVALLO". Alt. 34 cm ca.
Lot 324 GIANCARLO PIRETTI (Bologna 1940). Pair of Alky armchairs in aluminum and red fabric. ANONYMOUS CASTELLI production. 70s. 72x66x67cm approx. GIANCARLO PIRETTI (Bologna 1940). Coppia di poltrone Alky in alluminio e tessuto rosso. Produzione ANONIMA CASTELLI. Anni '70. 72x66x67 cm ca.
Lot 325 Centerpiece in transparent red and lattimo glass. BARBINI GLASSWORK, Murano. With manufacturer's label on the base. 24x40cm approx. Centrotavola in vetro trasparente rosso e lattimo. VETRERIA BARBINI, Murano. Con etichetta del produttore alla base. 24x40 cm ca.
Lot 326 FLAVIO POLI (Chioggia 1900-1984). Glass vase titled "SOMMERSED GLASS". Height approx. 25 cm. FLAVIO POLI (Chioggia 1900-1984). Vaso in vetro intitolato "VETRO SOMMERSO". Alt.25 cm ca.