Art La Rosa Casa d'Aste - Viale Africa 12, 95129 CATANIA ASTA N.44 Incisioni, Disegni e Libri d'epoca Friday 14 October 2022 hours 17:15 (UTC +01:00) Information LiveAuction Lots from 25 to 48 of 147 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page1234567 > Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions ASTA N.44 Incisioni, Disegni e Libri d'epoca Filter Cancel Lot 25 Gustave-Marie Greux (Parigi 1838-Anversa 1919) - Paesaggio invernale con ponte in legno, da Philip Wouwerman Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 26 Stromboli Estimate €Starting Price 40.00 € Lot 27 Daniel Mordant (Quimper 1853-1914) - La visita, da Pieter de Hooch, 19° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 28 Bastione di San Giovanni, Rome, 1917 Estimate €Starting Price 40.00 € Lot 29 Jacques Callot (French 1592-1635) - Dalla serie “I Mendicanti” 2°stato Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 30 Piazza del Campo di Siena, incisione Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 31 Paesaggio romano Estimate €Starting Price 20.00 € Lot 32 Casa Brereton Green Cheshire, 19° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 40.00 € Lot 33 Paesaggio, 19° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 34 Emile Jean Horace Vernet (attribuito a) (Parigi 1789-Parigi 1863) - Guache in matita bh Estimate €Starting Price 300.00 € Lot 35 Domenico Purificato (Fondi 1915-Roma 1984) - ''Cavalieri'', 20° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 40.00 € Lot 36 Visitazione della Madonna a Santa Elisabetta, 19° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 80.00 € Lot 37 Francesco Rosaspina (Italian 1762-1841) - Personificazione della caducità, da Tiziano Vecellio Estimate €Starting Price 150.00 € Lot 38 Chrysanthemum carinatum Schous, 19° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 20.00 € Lot 39 Stampa del mese di dicembre Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 40 Cromolitografia raffigurante Dendrobium nobile Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 41 Cromolitografia con nebbiolo, 19° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 42 William Bond (British 1753-1859) - Caerhays Cornwall, 19° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 43 Coppia di stampe raffiguranti abiti femminili e costumi del tempo, 19° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 44 Lilium lancifolium album e roseum Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 45 Spathodea Campanulata Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 46 Orchis tigrata speciosa Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 47 Orchis vanda violacea Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lot 48 La mode , 19° secolo Estimate €Starting Price 10.00 € Lots from 25 to 48 of 147 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page1234567 >