Ambrosiana Casa d’Aste - Via Sant'Agnese 18, 20123 Milano Asta N. 11 - Arte Moderna e Contemporanea Tuesday 14 May 2013 hours 18:30 (UTC +01:00) Information Lots from 73 to 96 of 300 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page12345678910111213 > Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions Prima Sessione - dal lotto 1 al lotto 143 Seconda Sessione - dal lotto 144 al lotto 300 Filter Cancel Lot 73 LUPERTZ Markus (Reichenberg, 1941) Senza titolo, 1990 tecnica mista su... Estimate 5,000.00 / 7,000.00 €Starting Price 4,000.00 € Lot 74 SCHUTTE Thomas (Oldenburg,1954) Untitled, 1986 acquarello su carta cm. 140 X... Estimate 24,000.00 / 28,000.00 €Starting Price 20,000.00 € Lot 75 BROWN James (Los Angeles, 1951) Into the emptiness V, 2009 tecnica mista su... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 76 MONDINO Aldo (Torino 04/10/1938 - Torino 10/03/2005) Trittico, anni 2000 olio... Estimate 7,000.00 / 10,000.00 €Starting Price 6,000.00 € Lot 77 GUIDI Virgilio (Roma 04/04/1891 - Venezia 07/01/1984) Bacino S. Marco, 1976... Estimate 4,500.00 / 5,000.00 €Starting Price 3,500.00 € Lot 78 BUENO Antonio (Berlino 21/07/1918 - Firenze 26/09/1984) Vaso con pipe e... Estimate 16,000.00 / 19,000.00 €Starting Price 14,400.00 € Lot 79 ALINARI Luca (Firenze 27/10/1943) Paesaggio tecnica mista su tavola cm. 82 X... Estimate 4,500.00 / 5,500.00 €Starting Price 3,800.00 € Lot 80 JENKINS Paul (Kansas City 1923 30/11/1923 - 2012) Phenomena turning for... Estimate 5,000.00 / 6,000.00 €Starting Price 3,800.00 € Lot 81 BROWN James (Los Angeles, 1951) Into the emptiness XIX, 2009 tecnica mista su... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 82 FRANGI Giovanni (Milano 12/05/1959) Valle mosso, 2010 olio su tela cm. 120 X... Estimate 8,000.00 / 12,000.00 €Starting Price 6,800.00 € Lot 83 VELASCO (Bellano (Lc) 25/08/1960) Tana acquarello su carta cm. 12 X 16 Timbro... Estimate 2,500.00 / 3,000.00 €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lot 84 SPOERRI Daniel (Galati 27/03/1930) Tableau Piége, 1981 bronzo cm. 30 X 42.5 X... Estimate 4,500.00 / 5,500.00 €Starting Price 3,500.00 € Lot 85 MESSINA Francesco (Linguaglossa 15/12/1900 - Milano 13/09/1995) Ballerina... Estimate 4,500.00 / 5,500.00 €Starting Price 3,500.00 € Lot 86 MORANDI Giorgio (Bologna 20/07/1890 - Bologna 18/06/1964) Paesaggio, 1963... Estimate 16,000.00 / 20,000.00 €Starting Price 14,000.00 € Lot 87 GUTTUSO Renato (Bagheria 02/01/1912 - Roma 17/01/1987) A Berenice, anni 70... Estimate 2,000.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 1,500.00 € Lot 88 CORPORA Antonio (Tunisi 15/08/1909 - Roma 06/09/2004) Polvere lunare, 1973... Estimate 12,000.00 / 15,000.00 €Starting Price 8,000.00 € Lot 89 TURCATO Giulio (Mantova 16/03/1912 - Roma 22/01/1995) Composizione, 1975... Estimate 4,500.00 / 5,500.00 €Starting Price 3,500.00 € Lot 90 SCANAVINO Emilio (Genova 28/02/1922 - Milano 28/11/1986) La larva, 1984 olio... Estimate 40,000.00 / 48,000.00 €Starting Price 33,000.00 € Lot 91 GIOLI Luigi (San Frediano a Settimo, 1854 - Firenze, 1947) Cavalieri a... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 92 CAPRILE Vincenzo (Napoli, 1856 - Napoli, 1936) Vaso di fiori alla finestra... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,500.00 €Starting Price 800.00 € Lot 93 CARRA' Carlo (Quargnento 11/02/1881 - Milano 13/04/1966) Donna seduta, 1948... Estimate 10,000.00 / 12,000.00 €Starting Price 8,500.00 € Lot 94 CARENA Felice (Cumiana 1879 - Venezia 1966) Natura morta, 1964 olio su tavola... Estimate 10,000.00 / 12,000.00 €Starting Price 9,000.00 € Lot 95 ROTELLA Mimmo (Catanzaro 07/10/1918 - Milano 08/01/2006) Sogno, 1973 effaçage... Estimate 5,000.00 / 7,000.00 €Starting Price 4,000.00 € Lot 96 MACCARI Mino (Siena 24/11/1898 - Roma 16/06/1989) Vecchia cavallerizza, 1952... Estimate 5,500.00 / 6,000.00 €Starting Price 4,800.00 € Lots from 73 to 96 of 300 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page12345678910111213 >