Pre-Asta MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n. 100)
Lotto 1 Three blue and white porcelain plates. China. Minor defects. Diam. 23 cm approx. Tre piatti in porcellana bianca e blu. Cina. Lievi difetti. Diam. 23 cm ca.
Lotto 2 Blue and white porcelain plate. China. Minor defects. Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto in porcellana bianca e blu. Cina. Lievi difetti. Diam. 35 cm ca.
Lotto 3 Imari porcelain bowl in shades of blue, white and red with gold highlights. 11x26.5 cm approx. Coppa in porcellana Imari nei toni del blu, bianco e rosso con lumeggiature in oro. 11x26,5 cm ca.
Lotto 4 Pair of polychrome ceramic cachepots depicting "SCENES OF ORIENTAL LIFE". Marked on the bottom. Wooden bases. China. Slight cracking inside one. 26x32 cm approx. Coppia di cachepot in ceramica policroma raffiguranti "SCENE DI VITA ORIENTALE". Marcati sul fondo. Basi in legno. Cina. Lieve felatura all'interno di uno. 26x32 cm ca.
Lotto 5 Pair of Pink Family porcelain quadrilobate vases depicting "SCENES OF LIFE". Wooden bases. China. Defects, missing parts and restorations. 57x19x19 cm approx. Coppia di vasi quadrilobati in porcellana Famiglia Rosa raffiguranti "SCENE DI VITA". Basi in legno. Cina. Difetti, mancanze e restauri. 57x19x19 cm ca.
Lotto 6 Pink Family porcelain vase. China. Late 19th century. Minor defects. 45x22 cm approx. Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa. Cina. Fine XIX secolo. Lievi difetti. 45x22 cm ca.
Lotto 7
Pair of porcelain vases painted with scenes of life. Bases in finely chiseled burnished bronze. China. 18th century. Minor restorations.
Measurements with base approx. 66x28 cm.
Coppia di vasi in porcellana dipinta con scene di vita. Basi in bronzo brunito finemente cesellato. Cina. XVIII secolo. Piccoli restauri.
Misure con base 66x28 cm ca.
Lotto 8 Light blue ceramic vase. China. 30x21 cm approx. Vaso in ceramica azzurra. Cina. 30x21 cm ca.
Lotto 9 Jade vase with Foo dog lid and dragon head handles. Wooden base. China. Minor defects. 23.5x10.5x5.5 cm approx. Vaso in giada con coperchio con cane di Fo e manici con testa di drago. Base in legno. Cina. Lievi difetti. 23,5x10,5x5,5 cm ca.
Lotto 10 Soapstone sculpture depicting "BUDDHA WITH CHILDREN". China. Height approx. 23 cm. Scultura in pietra saponaria raffigurante "BUDDHA CON BAMBINI". Cina. Alt. 23 cm ca.
Lotto 11 Ivory sculpture depicting "FISHERMAN" with eyes painted in ink. Original carved wooden base. China. Early 20th century. With CITES certificate. Height approx. 30 cm. Scultura in avorio raffigurante "PESCATORE" con occhi dipinti a china. Base in legno intagliato originale. Cina. Inizi XX secolo. Con certificato CITES. Alt. 30 cm ca.
Lotto 12 Finely carved ivory vase with scenes of life, dragons and phytomorphic elements, complete with stopper and double circular handle. Original wooden base. China. Early 20th century. With CITES certificate. Height approx. 51 cm. Vaso in avorio finemente intagliato con scene di vita, dragoni ed elementi fitomorfi, corredato di tappo e doppio manico circolare. Base in legno originale. Cina. Inizi XX secolo. Con certificato CITES. Alt. 51 cm ca.
Lotto 13 Ivory sculpture depicting "GUANYIN" with eyes painted in ink. Original carved wooden base. China. Early 20th century. With CITES certificate. Height approx. 24 cm. Scultura in avorio raffigurante "GUANYIN" con occhi dipinti a china. Base in legno intagliato originale. Cina. Inizi XX secolo. Con certificato CITES. Alt. 24 cm ca.
Lotto 14 Finely carved wooden sculpture depicting "GUANYIN". China. Minor defects. Height approx. 40 cm. Scultura in legno finemente intagliato raffigurante "GUANYIN". Cina. Lievi difetti. Alt. 40 cm ca.
Lotto 15 Carved and perforated exotic wood table. China. Late 19th century. 72x90x38 cm approx. Tavolo in legno esotico intagliato e traforato. Cina. Fine XIX secolo. 72x90x38 cm ca.
Lotto 16 Red ground fabric finely embroidered with Foo dogs, deer, bees, birds of paradise and floral motifs. China. 111x280 cm approx. Tessuto a fondo rosso finemente ricamato con cani di Fo, cervi, api, uccelli del paradiso e motivi floreali. Cina. 111x280 cm ca.
Lotto 17 Blue Peking carpet. China. 20th century. Excellent condition of pile, with no worn or restored areas. 256x153 cm approx. Tappeto Pekino blu. Cina. XX secolo. Eccellente stato di conservazione in vello, senza aree consumate o restaurate. 256x153 cm ca.
Lotto 18 Beige Peking Rug. China. Circa 1900. Excellent condition, no restorations or worn areas. 256x153 cm approx. Tappeto Pekino beige. Cina. Circa 1900. Eccellente stato di conservazione, senza restauri o aree consumate. 256x153 cm ca.
Lotto 19 Peking carpet. China. Early 20th century. Perfect state of preservation, pile field and four original sides. 292x205 cm approx. Tappeto Pekino. Cina. Inizi XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione, campo in vello e quattro lati originali. 292x205 cm ca.
Lotto 20 Peking carpet. China. First half of the 20th century. Perfect state of preservation, pile field and four original sides. 290x215 cm approx. Tappeto Pekino. Cina. Prima metà del XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione, campo in vello e quattro lati originali. 290x215 cm ca.
Lotto 21 Peking Rug. China. 20th century. Perfect condition, full pile. 300x240 cm approx. Tappeto Pekino. Cina. XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione, full pile. 300x240 cm ca.
Lotto 22 Peking Rug. China. First half of the 20th century. Perfect condition, full pile. 350x280 cm approx. Tappeto Pekino. Cina. Prima metà del XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione, full pile. 350x280 cm ca.
Lotto 23 Pipe in silver and wood and shell mounted in silver with turquoise. 19th century. Minor defects. Pipa in argento e legno e conchiglia montata in argento con turchese. XIX secolo. Lievi difetti.
Lotto 24 800 silver tea service consisting of sugar bowl, teapot and coffee pot, approx. 2000 gr. total. Hallmarks on the bottom. 20th century. Servizio da tè in argento 800 composto da zuccheriera, teiera e caffettiera, gr. 2000 ca. complessivi. Punzoni sul fondo. XX secolo.