Asta N. 400 - La dimora parigina di Giorgio Forattini

martedì 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Lotti dal 169 al 192 di 459
    Lotto 169

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di fanciullo" olio su cartone pressato (cm 21x17) Inscritto, dedicato e datato 1869 al retro. In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Boy" oil on pressed cardboard (cm 21x17) Inscribed, dedicated and dated 1869 to reverse. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 170

    Incisione acquerellata del sec. XVIII dal titolo "Pillage de l'Hotel de ville de Strasbourg" (cm 32x37) In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    Watercoloured engraving of the 18th century titled "Pillage de l'Hotel de ville de Strasbourg" (cm 32x37) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 171

    Firma indecifrata "Pappagallo su ramo" acquerello su carta (cm 31x25) Firmato in basso al centro (difetti)

    Undeciphered signature "Parrot on a Branch" watercolour on paper (cm 31x25) Signed at bottom centre (defects)

    Lotto 172

    Scuola della metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con barba e papillon" olio su tela (cm 13x10) In cornice del sec. XIX (restauri)

    School of the mis.19th century "Portrait of a Bearded Gentleman with a Bow Tie" oil on canvas (cm 13x10) Framed(restorations)

    Lotto 173

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna in un interno" olio su tavoletta (cm 31x23) In cornice (restauri)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Lady in an Interior" oil on board (cm 31x23) Framed (restorations)

    Lotto 174

    Scuola del sec XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con cuffia bianca e abito azzurro" pastelli colorati su carta ovale applicata su compensato (cm 18x12) In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Lady in a White Toque and Azure Dress" coloured pastels on oval paper applied on plywood (cm18x12) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 175

    Firma indecifrata "Fanciulla" olio su tavoletta (cm 14x9) Siglato in basso a destra. In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    Undeciphered signature "Girl" oil on board (14x9) Initialled at bottom right. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 176

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Maria Stuarda" tecnica mista su carta (cm 14x11) In cornice in legno laccato e dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of Mary Steward" mixed media on paper (14x11) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 177

    Adèle Ferrand (Nancy 1817 - Ile De La Réunion 1848)

    (attributed) "Young Woman in a White Dress with a Red Belt" oil on canvas (cm 21.5x17) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 178

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con orecchini di perla" olio su rame ovale (cm 13x10) In cornice in legno intagliato e dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Lady with Pearl Earings" oil on oval copper (cm 13x10) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 179

    Scuola francese inizio sec. XX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con giacca blu" olio su tavoletta (cm 26x18) In cornice

    French school of the early 20th century "Portrait of a Gentleman with a Blue Jacket" oil on board (cm 26x18) Framed

    Lotto 180

    C. Haberl (sec. XX) "Ritratto di uomo con baffi" olio su cartone pressato (cm 22,5x18,5) Firmato e datato 1914 in basso. In cornice

    C. Haberl (20th century) "Portrait of a Man with a Moustache" oil on pressed cardboard (cm 22.5x18.5) Signed and dated 1914 at bottom. Framed

    Lotto 181

    Firma indecifrata, inizio sec. XX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con cappello" olio su tela (cm 33x28) Firmato in alto a sinistra. In cornice

    Undeciphered signature, early 20th century "Portrait of a Gentleman with a Hat" oil on canvas (cm 33x28) Signed at top left. Framed

    Lotto 182

    Scuola del sec. XX "Fanciulla che si specchia" olio su tela (cm 27x19) In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    School of the 20th century "Girl with a Mirror" oil on canvas (cm 27x19) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 183

    Antonin Volkmer (1813 - 1858)

    "Ritratto di ufficiale austriaco in un interno" tecnica mista su carta (cm 27x22) Firmato e datato 1850 in basso a destra. In cornice dorata

    "Portrait of an Austrian Officer in an Interior" mixed media on paper (cm 27x22) Signed and dated 1850 at bottom right. Framed

    Lotto 184

    Bice Ferrari

    (19th century) "Portrait of a Man in a Brown Coat Holding a Hat" oil on paper (cm 24x18.5) Signed at top and bottom right. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 185

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con copricapo azzurro" acquerello su carta ovale (cm 16,5x11,5) In cornice

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman with a Blue Cap" watercolour on oval paper (cm 16.5x11.5) Framed

    Lotto 186

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo" olio su tela (cm 32,5x22,5) In cornice (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman" oil on canvas (cm 32.5x22.5) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 187

    Scuola dell'inizio del sec. XX "Ritratto di gentildonna in abito rosso" olio su tavoletta (cm 21,5x16) In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    School of the early 20th century "Portrait of a Lady in a Red Dress" oil on board (cm 21.5x16) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 188

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo" verre peint (cm 26x19,5) In cornice in legno intagliato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman" reverse painting (cm 26x19.5) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 189

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con cuffia" pastelli colorati su carta (cm 21x18) In cornice intagliata e dorata (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Lady with a Toque" coloured pastels on paper (cm 21x18) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 190

    Gabriel Sainton (Francia 1854 - 1918)

    "Profile of a Young Woman" oil on pressed cardboard (cm 23x15) Signed at bottom right: Framed (defects)

    Lotto 191

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con abito bianco scollato" olio su rame (d. cm 17) In cornice (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Lady in a White Dress" oil on copper (d. cm 17) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 192

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Monsieur Palmer" tecnica mista su carta ovale (cm 19,5x15,5) Inscritto al retro. In cornice coeva in legno e pastiglia dorata (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of Monsieur Palmer" mixed media on oval paper (cm 19.5x15.5) Inscribed to reverse. Framed (defects)

Lotti dal 169 al 192 di 459

20, 21, 22 ottobre 2017
(10/13 - 14.30/18.30)

  • 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 Prima Sessione - dal lotto 1 al lotto 235 (1 - 235)