Asta N. 400 - La dimora parigina di Giorgio Forattini

martedì 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Lotti dal 97 al 120 di 459
    Lotto 97

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con paesaggio sullo sfondo" olio su tavoletta (cm 12x10,5) Firma indecifrata e data in basso a sinistra. In cornice in legno e gesso dorati (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman in a Landscape" oil on board (cm 12x10.5) Undeciphered signature and date to the bottom left. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 98

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna" carboncino su carta ovale (cm 28x20) In cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata con cimasa traforata

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Lady" charcoal on oval paper (cm 28x20) Framed

    Lotto 99

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Gentildonna in veste bianca" tecnica mista su carta (cm 29,5x22,5) In cornice in legno di frutto

    School of the 19th century "Lady in a White Dress" mixed media on paper (cm 29.5x22.5) Framed

    Lotto 100

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Profilo di donna" matita e pastello su carta (cm 28x29,5) In cornice (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Profile of a Lady" pencil and pastel on paper (cm 28x29.5) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 101

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di diplomatico con insegna della Legione d'Onore" olio su tela (cm 20x15) In cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Diplomat with the Legion d'Honeur" oil on canvas (cm 20x15) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 102

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di fanciullo" olio su tela (cm 26,5x21) Firmato Bouvier e datato 1823. In cornice in legno dorato (restauri)

    Schoolof the 19th century "Portrait of a Boy" oil on canvas (cm 26.5x21) Signed Bouvier and dated 1823. Framed (restorations)

    Lotto 103

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Stephen Francis Rimbault" olio su tavola (cm 40x28,5) Etichetta al retro. In cornice in legno intagliato e dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of Stephen Francis Rimbault" Oil on panel (cm 40x28.5) label to reverse. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 104

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di René Hilaire de Gas" olio su tela (cm 21x15,5) Inscritto sulla cornice e al retro. In cornice dorata (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of René Hilaire de Gas" oil on canvas (cm 21x15.5) Inscribed on frame and to reverse. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 105

    Firma indecifrata "Ritratto di donna con cuffia" carboncino e biacca su carta (cm 26,5x21) Firmato e inscritto in basso a sinistra (difetti)

    Undeciphered signature "Portrait of a Lady with Toque" charcoal and white lead on paper (cm 26,5x21) Signed and inscribed to bottom left (defects)

    Lotto 106

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di giovane in abito bianco" olio su tela applicata su tavoletta (cm 18x14) In cornice in legno e pastiglia intagliata e dorata (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Girl in a White Dress" oil on canvas applied to board (cm 18x14) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 107

    F. Bellenger (sec. XIX) "Ritratto di gentiluomo in grigio" pastello su cartone pressato (cm 23x17) Firmato e datato 1917 in basso a destra. In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    F. Bellenger (19th century) "Portrait of a Gentleman in Grey" pastel on pressed cardboard (cm 23x17) Signed and dated 1917 at bottom right. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 108

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con camicia bianca" olio su tela ovale (cm 25x18,5) (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentlemen in a White Shirt" oil on oval canvas (cm 25x18.5) (defects)

    Lotto 109

    Litografia del sec. XIX raffigurante Garibaldi a cavallo in una delle battaglie della Prima Guerra d'Indipendenza (cm 30,5 x 27,5) In cornice (difetti)

    Lithography of the 19th century representing Garibaldi on horseback during one of the early battles of the First War of Independence (cm 30.5x27.5) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 110

    Lambert (sec. XIX) "Ritratto di gentildonna" tecnica mista su carta ovale (cm 31x 23,5) In cornice in legno dorato decorato a perlinatura (difetti)

    Lambert (19th century) "Portrait of a Lady" mixed media on ovla paper (cm 31x23.59 Framed (defects)

    Lotto 111

    Lotto composto da due disegni caricaturali francesi del sec. XIX di soggetti, misure e autori diversi. In cornici (difetti)

    Lot comprising two French caricatures of the 19th century, different subjects, authors and sizes. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 112

    Ignoto "Ritratto di Luigi XVII" olio su tavoletta (cm 14x9,5) Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice

    Author unknown "Portrait of Louis XVII" oil on board (cm 14x9.5) Signed at bottom right. Framed

    Lotto 113

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Federico II di Prussia" olio su cartone pressato (cm 42x36) Inscritto al retro

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of Frederick II of Prussia" oil on pressed cardboard (cm 42x36) Inscribed to reverse

    Lotto 114

    C. Roullin da Haukins "Ritratto di bambino" olio su tavoletta (cm 20x15,5) In cornice dorata

    C. Roullin from Haukins "Portrait of a Boy" oil on board (cm 20x15.5) Framed

    Lotto 115

    Firma indecifrata "Ritratto di ufficiale di cavalleria, Regno di Francia" acquerello su carta ovale (cm 11,5x9) Firmato e datato agosto 1859 a sinistra. In cornice

    Undeciphered signature Portrait of a Cavalry Officer of the Reign of France" watercolour on oval paper (cm 11.5x9) Signed and dated to left 1859. Framed

    Lotto 116

    Pierre Lecomte (sec. XIX) "Ritratto di ufficiale di cavalleria del Regno di Francia, 18.." tecnica mista su carta (cm 22x16) Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice filettata (difetti)

    Pierre Lecomte (19th century) "Portrait of a Cavalry Officer of the Reign of France 18.." mixed media on paper (cm 22x16) Signed and dated at bottom right. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 117

    Etagère in mogano a quattro ripiani, con montanti in rovere torniti. Sec. XIX (cm 100x126x32)

    A Mahogany four-shelf etagère, turned and decorated struts, 19th century (cm 100x126x32)

    Lotto 118

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Luigi Sperone (?) Ufficiale della Guardia Reale del Regno d'Italia (1805-1814)" pastelli colorati su carta montata su telaio (cm 30x24) In cornice con profilo dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of Luigi Sperone (?) Officer of the Royal Guard of the Reign of Italy (1805-1814)" coloured pastels on paper mounted on frame (cm 30x24) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 119

    Maestro francese del sec. XIX "Ritratto di violinista" olio su carta intelata (cm 26x21) Siglato J.C. in basso a destra. In cornice dorata (difetti e restauri)

    French Master of the 19th century "Portrait of a Violinist" oil on canvas-backed paper (cm 26x21) Initiallled J.C. at bottom right. Framed (defects and restorations)

    Lotto 120

    Maestro del sec. XVIII "Ritratto di gentiluomo con camicia verde" olio su tavola (cm 18x14) In cornice ovale del sec. XIX

    Master of the 18th century "Portrait of a Gentleman in a Green Shirt" oil on panel (cm 18x14). Framed

Lotti dal 97 al 120 di 459

20, 21, 22 ottobre 2017
(10/13 - 14.30/18.30)

  • 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 Prima Sessione - dal lotto 1 al lotto 235 (1 - 235)