Asta N. 400 - La dimora parigina di Giorgio Forattini

martedì 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Lotti dal 409 al 432 di 459
    Lotto 409

    Scuola della prima metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di giovane con paesaggio sullo sfondo" acquerello su carta (cm 14x11) In cornice dorata (restauri)

    School of the first half of the 19th century "Portrait of a Young Man in a landscape" watercolour on paper (cm 14x11) Framed (restorations)

    Lotto 410

    Louis Gallait (Tournai 1810 - Schaerbeek 1887)

    "Portrait of a Lady with Lace and Flowers in Her Hair" pencil, pastel and white lead on paper (cm 23.5x19.5) Signed and dated at bottom right. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 411

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna in abito bianco" olio su tela (cm 36x28) In cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Lady in a White Dress" oil on canvas (cm 36x28) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 412

    Scuola dell'inizio del sec. XIX "Ritratto di ufficiale francese" olio su tela applicata su cartoncino pressato (cm 22x18) Inscritto al retro. In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    School of the early 19th century "Portrait of a French Officer" oil on canvas applied to cardboard (cm 22x18). Inscribed to reverse. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 413

    Alexandre Duverger (1888)

    Busto di Diana in biscuit (alt. cm 26) poggiante su base in porcellana blu. Firmato al retro (difetti)

    AlexandreDuverger (1888) - A biscuit "Bust of Diana" (h. cm 26) on a blue porcelain base. Signed on reverse (defects)

    Lotto 414

    F. Papiol "Ritratto di fanciulla con abito bianco" olio su tela (cm 25x20) In cornice coeva in legno e pastiglia dorata (difetti)

    F. Papiol "Portrait of a girl in white dress" oil on canvas (cm 25x20). Framed (defects)

    Lotto 415

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Vittoria della battaglia di Craonne, 7 marzo 1814" miniatura su avorio (d. cm 10) In cornice in legno (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Victory of the Craonne battle, March 7th, 1814" miniature on ivory (d. cm10) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 416

    Scuola francese del sec. XIX "Ritratto di giovane gentiluomo" acquerello e biacca su carta (cm 12x10) In cornice coeva in legno e pastiglia dorata (difetti)

    French school of the 19th century "Portrait of a young gentleman" watercolour and white lead on paper (cm 12x10) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 417

    Maestro dell'inizio del sec. XIX "Ritratto di fanciulla in un bosco" miniatura tonda ad acquerello su carta (d. cm 12) Etichetta attributiva al retro a Domenico Quaglio (1786 - 1837)

    Master pf the early 19th century "Portrait of a young girl in a wood" rounded watercolour miniature on paper (d. cm 12) Attributive label to Domenico Quaglio (1786-1837) on the reverse

    Lotto 418

    Scultore del sec. XIX/XX "Beethoven" mezzo busto in alabastro su base esagonale. Poggiante su colonna in onice (busto h. cm 50 e colonna h. cm 104) (difetti)

    Sculptor of the 19th/20th century "Beethoven" alabaster bust on a hexagonal base. On an onyx column (bust: h. 50, column h. cm 104) (defects)

    Lotto 419

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Gentiluomo con lunghi capelli e grande collo in pelliccia" matita su carta ovale (cm 12,5x9,5) In cornice dorata (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a gentleman with long hair and wearing a large fur collar" pencil on oval paper (cm 12.5x9.5) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 420

    Da Antoon van Dyck "Ritratto della Contessa Barbara Albizzi" miniatura su avorio (cm 19x12) In cornice del sec. XVIII in legno laccato a finto marmo (gravi difetti)

    From Antoon van Dyck "Portrait of the Countess Barbara Albizzi" miniature on ivory (cm 19x12) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 421

    Karoly Koller (Hermannstadt 1838 - Budapest 1889)

    "Ritratto ovale di gentildonna con collo in pelliccia" lastra fotografica colorata (cm 11x8,5) Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice in legno ebanizzato con girali di foglie in legno dorato. Al retro tracce di etichetta cartacea (difetti)

    Karol Koller (Hermannstadt 1838 - Budapest 1889) "Oval portrait of a lady wearing a fur collar" Photographic plate (cm 11x8.5) Signed at bottom left. Framed. To reverse traces of paper label (defects)

    Lotto 422

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di giovane con spilla in oro" olio su tela. Siglato A... (cm 32,5x26,5) In cornice in legno dorato (restauri)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a youth with a gold brooch". Signed A... (cm 32.5x26.5) Framed (restorations)

    Lotto 423

    Arte del sec. XIX "Ritratto di diplomatico con feluca" placca in porcellana ovale decorata in policromia (cm 20x16,5) Firmata M Bosg in basso a destra. In cornice dorata

    Art of the 19th century "Portrait of a diplomat with bicorne hat" on oval polychrome porcelain plate (cm 20x16,5) Signed M Bosg lower right. Framed

    Lotto 424

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di alto ufficiale della Royal Navy inglese" acquerello su carta ovale applicato su cartoncino (cm 21x18,5) In cornice in legno intagliato e dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of an English Royal Navy high rank official" watercolour on oval paper applied on cardboard (cm 21x18.5) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 425

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di famiglia" matita e pastelli colorati su carta (cm 28x36) Reca firma Melicourt e data 1846 in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Family portrait" pencil and crayon on paper (cm 28x36) Signed Melicourt and dated 1846 lower right. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 426

    Carlo Caruson (sec. XIX) "Ritratto di gentildonna in abito di pizzo nero e bianco" miniatura su avorio (cm 27x17) Firmato, locato e datato Roma 1882 in basso a destra. In cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata sormontata da stemma araldico con ghirlande di fiori e foglie (difetti)

    Carlo Caruson (19th century)"Portrait of a lady in a black and white lace dress" watercolour on ivory (cm 27x17) Signed, located and dated Roma 1882 at lower right. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 427

    Maestro del sec. XIX "Ritratto di famiglia" miniatura su avorio (cm 13,5x10) In cornice del sec. XIX (difetti)

    Master of the 19th century "Family portrait" miniature on ivory (cm 13.5x10) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 428

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo su un terrazzo" olio su tela (cm 28,5x23) In cornice (restauri)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a gentleman on a terrace" oil on canvas (cm 28.5x23) Framed (restorations)

    Lotto 429

    Scuola francese del sec. XIX "Ritratto di uomo con doppio petto" olio su tela (cm 27x22) Inscritto sulla cornice al retro. In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    French school of the 19th century "Portrait of a man in a double-breat suit" oil on canvas (cm 27x22) Inscribed on the frame on the reverse. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 430

    Scuola dell'inizio del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Lord inglese" olio su tela (cm 35x30,5) In cornice (difetti)

    School of the early 19th century "Portrait of an English Lord" oil on canvas (cm 35x30.5). Framed (defects)

    Lotto 431

    Richard Dighton (Londra 1795 - 1880)

    "Ritratto di gentiluomo di profilo con tuba" matita e acquerello su carta (cm 17,5x13) Inscritto sul passepartout. Provenienza: Sotheby's, etichetta sul fianco

    Richard Dighton (London 1795 - 1880) "Profile portrait of a gentleman with top hat" pencil and watercolour on paper (cm 17,5x13) Inscribed on the passepartout.

    Lotto 432

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di fanciullo con libro" olio su tela (cm 28x23) In cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a youth with book" oil on canvas (cm 28x23) Framed (defects)

Lotti dal 409 al 432 di 459

20, 21, 22 ottobre 2017
(10/13 - 14.30/18.30)

  • 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 Prima Sessione - dal lotto 1 al lotto 235 (1 - 235)